Cristina Dell'Oro & Gabriele Inzaghi

photographers & directors

 

Privacy & Cookies - (English below)

In questa pagina sono descritte le modalità di trattamento dei dati personali degli utenti che consultano questo sito. E' un'informativa resa anche ai sensi dell'art. 13 del d.lg. n. 196/2003 a coloro che interagiscono con i servizi web accessibili a partire dagli indirizzi:

www.delloroinzaghi.com

L'informativa è resa solo per il presente sito e non anche per altri siti web eventualmente consultati tramite link.

L'informativa si ispira anche alla Raccomandazione n. 2/2001 che le autorità europee per la protezione dei dati personali, riunite nel Gruppo istituito dall'art. 29 della direttiva n. 95/46/CE, hanno adottato il 17 maggio 2001 per individuare alcuni requisiti minimi per la raccolta di dati personali on-line, e, in particolare, le modalità, i tempi e la natura delle informazioni che i titolari del trattamento devono fornire agli utenti quando questi si collegano a pagine web, indipendentemente dagli scopi del collegamento.

Titolare del trattamento

A seguito della consultazione di questo sito possono essere trattati dati relativi a persone identificate o identificabili. Il "titolare" del loro trattamento è:

Anima snc via A. Monumento, 18 23900 Lecco LC Italy Responsabile del trattamento

Ai sensi dell'articolo 29 del Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali, il responsabile del trattamento è la società Anima snc, in quanto incaricata della manutenzione della parte tecnologica del sito.

Luogo di trattamento dei trattamento

I trattamenti connessi ai servizi web di questo sito hanno luogo presso la sede di Anima snc e sono curati solo da personale tecnico dell'ufficio incaricato del trattamento. Alcune informazioni possono sono archiviate sul server della socità di hosting che gestisce la connettività per conto di Anima snc

Tipi di dati trattati

Dati di navigazione

I sistemi informatici e le procedure software preposte al funzionamento di questo sito web acquisiscono, nel corso del loro normale esercizio, alcuni dati personali la cui trasmissione è implicita nell'uso dei protocolli di comunicazione di Internet.

Si tratta di informazioni che non sono raccolte per essere associate a interessati identificati, ma che per loro stessa natura potrebbero, attraverso elaborazioni ed associazioni con dati detenuti da terzi, permettere di identificare gli utenti.

In questa categoria di dati rientrano gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dagli utenti che si connettono al sito, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) delle risorse richieste, l'orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nel sottoporre la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta data dal server (buon fine, errore, ecc.) ed altri parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all'ambiente informatico dell'utente.

Questi dati sono utilizzati al solo fine di ricavare informazioni statistiche anonime sull'uso del sito e per controllarne il corretto funzionamento e sono cancellati immediatamente dopo l'elaborazione. I dati potrebbero essere utilizzati per l'accertamento di responsabilità in caso di ipotetici reati informatici ai danni del sito: salva questa eventualità, allo stato attuale i dati sui contatti web non persistono per più di sette giorni.

Dati forniti volontariamente dall'utente

L'invio facoltativo, esplicito e volontario di posta elettronica agli indirizzi indicati su questo sito comporta la successiva acquisizione dell'indirizzo del mittente, necessario per rispondere alle richieste, nonché degli eventuali altri dati personali inseriti nella missiva.

Specifiche informative di sintesi saranno progressivamente riportate o visualizzate nelle pagine del sito predisposte per particolari servizi a richiesta.

Cookies

Informativa in ottemperanza al provvedimento del Garante della Privacy n. 229/2014.

Nessun dato personale degli utenti è in proposito acquisito dal sito.

Non è fatto uso di cookies per la trasmissione di informazioni di carattere personale, né sono utilizzati cookies persistenti di alcun tipo, ovvero sistemi per il tracciamento degli utenti.

L'uso di cookies di sessione (che non sono memorizzati in modo persistente sul computer dell'utente ma sono cancellati alla chiusura del browser) è strettamente limitato alla trasmissione di identificativi di sessione (costituiti da numeri casuali generati dal server) necessari per consentire l'esplorazione sicura ed efficiente del sito.

I cookies di sessione utilizzati in questo sito evitano il ricorso ad altre tecniche informatiche potenzialmente pregiudizievoli per la riservatezza della navigazione degli utenti e non consentono l'acquisizione di dati personali identificativi dell'utente.

Il sito può altresì utilizzare cookie tecnici di Google Analytics, senza estensione demografica.

Facoltatività del conferimento dei dati

A parte quanto specificato per i dati di navigazione, l'utente è libero di fornire i dati personali riportati nei moduli di richiesta informazioni per richiedere l'invio di materiale informativo e/o altre comunicazioni.

Il loro mancato conferimento può comportare l'impossibilità di ottenere quanto richiesto.

Per completezza si ricorda che in alcuni casi (non oggetto dell'ordinaria gestione di questo sito) l'Autorità può richiedere notizie e informazioni ai sensi dell'articolo 157 del Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali, ai fini del controllo sul trattamento dei dati personali. In questi casi la risposta è obbligatoria a pena di sanzione amministrativa.

Modalità del trattamento

I dati personali sono trattati con strumenti automatizzati per il tempo strettamente necessario a conseguire gli scopi per cui sono stati raccolti.

Specifiche misure di sicurezza sono osservate per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti ed accessi non autorizzati.

Diritti degli interessati

I soggetti cui si riferiscono i dati personali hanno il diritto in qualunque momento di ottenere la conferma dell'esistenza o meno dei medesimi dati e di conoscerne il contenuto e l'origine, verificarne l'esattezza o chiederne l'integrazione o l'aggiornamento, oppure la rettifica (articolo 7 del Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali).

Ai sensi del medesimo articolo si ha il diritto di chiedere la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, nonché di opporsi in ogni caso, per motivi legittimi, al loro trattamento. Le richieste vanno rivolte tramite:

e-mail: info@delloroinzaghi.com

posta: Anima snc via A. Monumento,18 23900 Lecco LC Italy

Revisione Settembre 2015

Privacy & Cookies - English

This page will describe management of our web site as regards processing the personal data of users that visit us. This information is provided - also in pursuance of Section 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - to any entity having to do with the web-based services that are made available via electronic networks as from the following address:

www.delloroinzaghi.com

The information provided only applies to our web site and does not concern any web sites that may be visited by an user via external links.

The information provided is also based on the guidelines contained in Recommendation no. 2/2001, which was adopted on 17 May 2001 by the European data protection authorities within the Working Party set up under Article 29 of European Directive 95/46/EC in order to lay down minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online - especially with regard to arrangements, timing and contents of the information to be provided by data controllers to users visiting web pages for whatever purpose.

Data Controller

Visiting this site may result into the processing of data concerning identified or identifiable persons.

The data controller is:

Anima snc via A. Monumento, 18 23900 Lecco LC - Italy Place Where Data Is Processed

The processing operations related to the web-based services that are made available via this website are carried out at the aforementioned Anima snc exclusively by technical staff in charge of said processing, or else by persons tasked with such maintenance activities as may be necessary from time to time.

No data resulting from web-based services is either communicated or disseminated.

Any personal data that is provided by users requesting to be sent information materials such as bulletins, CD-ROMs, newsletters, annual reports, answers to questions, decisions and sundry provisions, etc. is only used to provide the service and/or discharge the tasks requested and is disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for the said purposes.

Categories of Processed Data

Navigation Data

The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols.

Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties.

This data category includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user's operating system and computer environment.

These data are only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning; they are erased immediately after being processed. The data might be used to establish liability in case computer crimes are committed against the website; except for this circumstance, any data on web contacts is currently retained for no longer than seven days.

Data Provided Voluntarily by Users

Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s).

Specific summary information notices will be shown and/or displayed on the pages that are used for providing services on demand.

Cookies

This information is provided in pursuance of "Informativa in ottemperanza al provvedimento del Garante della Privacy n. 229/2014".

No personal data concerning users is acquired by the website in this regard.

No cookies are used to transmit personal information, nor are so-called persistent cookies or user tracking systems implemented.

Use of the so-called session cookies – which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear upon closing the browser – is exclusively limited to the transmission of session ID's – consisting of server-generated casual numbers – as necessary to allow secure, effective navigation.

The so-called session cookies used by this website make it unnecessary to implement other computer techniques that are potentially detrimental to the confidentiality of user navigation, whilst they do not allow acquiring the user's personal identification data.

The website could use technical cookies by Google Analytics, without demographic extension.

Optional Data Provision

Subject to the specifications made with regard to navigation data, users are free to provide the personal data either to be entered in the application forms submitted to Anima snc or referred to in contacting Anima snc to request delivery of information materials and other communications.

Failure to provide such data may entail the failure to be provided with the items requested.

For completeness' sake, it should be pointed out that in some cases – which are not the subject of the standard management of this website – Italian Authority may request information pursuant to Section 157(1) of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 with a view to supervising the processing of personal data. In these cases it is mandatory to comply under penalty of administrative penalties.

Processing Arrangements

Personal data is processed with automated means for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected.

Specific security measures are implemented to prevent the data from being lost, used unlawfully and/or inappropriately, and accessed without authorisation.

Data Subjects' Rights

Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified (Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).

The above Section also provides for the right to request erasure, anonymisation or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law as well as to object in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing of the data.

All requests should be sent:

e-mail: info@delloroinzaghi.com

mail: Anima snc Via A. Monumento, 18 - 23900 Lecco LC - Italy

Revised September 2015